Sunday, October 10, 2004

thinking

howdy folks! i have missed yall this weekend. this weekend has been good... friday night hung out at ashlyns apartment and luke and berrett came over for awhile. then i had to wake up at the crack of dawn to go work. i got out of work at about 2:30 and went home to take a much needed 3 hour nap haha good thing kaci called and woke me up! That night kac ashlyn ashley and me got all dressed up and were going to go to coyboys but it got too late so we went to this party at codys house. felt pretty k-mart im not gonna lie! so we then headed to ihop where ashlyns phone got dropped in a glass of water! yikes! kinda funny when you look back on it now tho! didnt go to bed til like 4 in the morning and woke up at 9:30 to ashlyns ass trying to fix her phone and yelling at it! haha but she got a new one so thats all good! and today i wnet to a family dinner at kacis house!! mmm mmm grandma sure knows how to cook her fried chicken!! haha and now im home sitting on the computer telling you about my weekend when you prob already fell asleep just reading the first line haha. im really confused about life right now and what is all going on with everything. i cant wait til the day when me and the girls just pack our bags and journey somehwere to start a new life. that day will be nice! well im gonna end this now bc im tired and im going to bed. until next time... goodnight!

Wednesday, October 06, 2004

im tired

wow long day! im tired! from washing dogs to watching kids to babysitting until 11 at night its killing me! im gonna go crawl in my hole now and hybernate haha. nothing too new or exciting enough for me to write about. i wish kaci the best of luck getting her teeth drilled on tomm! i know kac dosent it sound promising? you'll do fine.. you'll have a puffy lip afterwards but that should go down in no time and if it dosent well shit your in trouble haha. im delerious. i hope to have a fun weekend! party hardy til the break of dawn... oh wait that was last weekend! well im tired so im off to my bed. goodnight!




Tuesday, October 05, 2004

Welcome Nicole!

Welcome to DROPitLIKEitsHOT! thank you kaci bitch ass! hahaha!! jk kac! well here is my first post and already i have nothing to say so im gonna share with you a song that i grew up with...

Another head hangs lowly
Child is slowly taken
And if islands cause the silence
Who are we mistaking
But you see it's not me
It's not my family
In your head in your head
They are fighting

With their tanks and their bombs
and their bombs and their guns
In your head in your head they are crying...........

In your head...
In your head...
Zombie zombie zombie ei ei
What's in your head...
In your head...
Zombie, zombie, zombie ei, ei, ei , oh.....do,do,do,do,do,do,do,do

Another mother's breaking heart is taking over ... the violence causes silence
we must be mistaken
its the same old thing since 1916
in your head in your head
their still fighting
With their tanks and their bombs
and their bombs and their guns
In your head in your head they are dying...........


well now that yall prob think im pyscho! until next time folks!